Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Still Images website, www.stillimages.com.au.

Still Images is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Still Images is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

– Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Still Images customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

– Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Still Images takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

– Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

– Changes to this Privacy Policy

Still Images reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site, Sub-Domains or Online Software.

– Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Still Images reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

– Contacting us

Still Images welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (02) 47325567

E-mail: still.images@gmail.com

Still Images,

Po Box 309

Penrith 2751,

AUSTRALIA

 

Our privacy policy contains information about collecting users’ personal details, processing clients’ information and data used to promote the products and services offered by Still Images. We respect the right to privacy of our clients and therefore, we are committed to adhering to Australian privacy legislation and upholding the Australian principles of privacy.

Personal Information

At different points on our website, we may ask you for personal information including the email address you nominate, your name or phone number. We use this information to respond to your website requests, including website enquiries and information pack requests. We will only communicate with you using the email address or phone number you have provided.

We do not share your personal information with other companies.

Geo-Location Data

We do not ask you for, access or track any location based information from your mobile device at any time while you are visiting our website.

Log Files

As is true of most websites, we gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. This includes your IP address, browser type, entry/exit points, operating system and date/time stamp. This information does not identify individual users.

We use this information to analyse trends, administer the site, track user’s movements around the site and gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. We do not link this automatically-collected data to personally identifiable information.

Cookies

Your browser may store ‘cookies’ while using our website. These are pieces of information sent by the server, stored on your computer to make it easier for users to log onto our services. We do not link information we store in cookies to any personal data you submit while using our website.

Changes in this Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this statement. We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time.